Miami-Dade County  »  9449 NW 54th Doral Circle Ln

9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Colony
Parcel ID 3530210040650

Sales & Tax Overview for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami

Sale date 10/18/2022
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,499

Lot & Building Information for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami

Building sqft 5,641
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami, FL 33178?

9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2006 and has a total of 5,641 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,521,590, the tax amount paid for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami, FL 33178 is $30,793.

When was 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 10/18/2022 for $1,950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2022 $1,950,000
12/22/2010 $1,500,000
03/12/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2022 - D
10/19/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
10/18/2022 - D
10/19/2022 - R
Deed
12/22/2010 - D
12/22/2010 - R
Deed
03/12/2006 - D
03/12/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/13/2003 - R Warranty Deed
10/24/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,793
Current property tax $25,499
Market value $2,213,737
Assessed value $1,521,590

Assessment History for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,213,737 $1,521,590 17.2203 $30,793 +17.31%
2024 $1,594,061 $1,478,708 17.2373 $26,250 +5.43%
2023 $1,435,639 $1,435,639 17.3427 $24,898 +17.19%
2022 $1,400,424 $1,118,653 17.3319 $21,245 +8.00%
2021 $1,086,071 $1,086,071 18.1133 $19,672 -10.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9449 Northwest 54th Doral Circle Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.82
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.82
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.85
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.85
Downtown Doral Charter Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 1,085 1.10

Nearest middle schools