Miami-Dade County  »  8051 NW 54th St

8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530220001290

Sales & Tax Overview for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/27/2025
Sale price $8,503,120
Arm's length
Property tax $67,227

Lot & Building Information for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Building sqft 21,208
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.895
Year built 1977
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 21,208 square feet and a current price per square foot of $400.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,120,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2025 $8,503,120
06/24/2014 $1,855,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2025 - D
01/29/2025 - R
Deed
11/21/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Agreement
06/24/2014 - D
06/24/2014 - R
Mortgage
06/24/2014 - D
06/24/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/24/2014 - D
06/24/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $67,227
Market value $5,120,000
Assessed value $3,142,104

Assessment History for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,120,000 $3,142,104 17.2203 $67,227 +7.37%
2024 $4,882,000 $2,856,459 17.2373 $62,610 +11.11%
2023 $4,286,000 $2,596,781 17.3427 $56,351 +15.11%
2022 $3,581,000 $2,360,710 17.3319 $48,956 +8.97%
2021 $3,010,000 $2,146,100 18.1133 $44,928 +29.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8051 Northwest 54th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price