Miami-Dade County  »  7895 NW 57th St

7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530220010140

Sales & Tax Overview for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/15/2025
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,184

Lot & Building Information for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.646
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $366.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,621,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2025 $5,500,000
07/08/2014 $407,196
01/08/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2025 - D
05/21/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
05/15/2025 - D
05/21/2025 - R
Deed
07/08/2014 - D
07/09/2014 - R
Deed
01/08/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/23/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,184
Market value $3,621,000
Assessed value $2,093,663

Assessment History for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,621,000 $2,093,663 17.2203 $46,184 +4.99%
2024 $3,597,000 $1,903,330 17.2373 $43,990 +12.09%
2023 $3,109,000 $1,730,300 17.3427 $39,244 +13.43%
2022 $2,686,000 $1,573,000 17.3319 $34,597 +4.41%
2021 $2,462,000 $1,430,000 18.1133 $33,135 +23.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7895 Northwest 57th Street, Miami.