Miami-Dade County  »  7700 NW 57th St

7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530220010290

Sales & Tax Overview for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/20/2007
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,732
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.311
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 5,732 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,384,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2007 $1,350,000
07/02/2004 $700,000
03/11/1992 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2007 - R Warranty Deed
07/02/2004 - R Warranty Deed
03/11/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,491
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,384,000
Assessed value $1,068,375

Assessment History for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,384,000 $1,068,375 17.2203 $20,491 +3.68%
2024 $1,429,000 $971,250 17.2373 $19,764 +13.87%
2023 $1,188,000 $882,955 17.3427 $17,356 +21.57%
2022 $858,000 $802,687 17.3319 $14,277 +5.21%
2021 $780,041 $729,716 18.1133 $13,570 +12.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7700 Northwest 57th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price