Miami-Dade County  »  7950 NW 58th St

7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530220040010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/09/2019
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $77,722

Lot & Building Information for 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Building sqft 15,105
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.72
Year built 1964
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 15,105 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,220,586.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2019 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/14/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/09/2019 - D
07/16/2019 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
07/09/2019 - D
07/16/2019 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $77,722
Market value $5,220,586
Assessed value $4,070,370

Assessment History for 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,220,662 $3,700,337 17.2373 $73,821 +22.10%
2023 $3,680,148 $3,363,943 17.3427 $60,458 +1.28%
2022 $3,536,038 $3,388,000 17.3319 $59,696 +1.95%
2021 $3,474,778 $3,080,000 18.1133 $58,556 +1.08%
2020 $3,252,908 $3,252,908 17.8082 $57,928 +0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7950 Northwest 58th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price