Miami-Dade County  »  7705 NW 48th St

Corporate Park of Doral - 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Corporate Park of Doral - 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530220080010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/03/2024
Sale price $45,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $561,210

Lot & Building Information for 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Building sqft 56,865
Total sqft 204,320
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 13.9
Buildings on lot 8
Year built 1972
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Corporate Park of Doral - 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Corporate Park of Doral - 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 56,865 square feet and a current price per square foot of $798.

What is the year built & the current market value of Corporate Park of Doral - 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

Corporate Park of Doral - 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $32,590,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Palmetto West Park I & II
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/31/2019
Last updated 03/20/2026
Lot size 21.76 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Flex - Industrial $23.50/Sqft/Year 6,000 Hector A. Cataño
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Palmetto West Park I & II
Palmetto West Park I & II
7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6000 Sqft
Price $23.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2024 $45,400,000
06/08/2010 $7,800,100
06/08/2010 $5,750,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2026 - D
02/25/2026 - R
Mortgage 02/18/2031
01/26/2026 - D
01/26/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/23/2025 - D
05/30/2025 - R
Agreement
10/03/2024 - D
10/09/2024 - R
Deed
08/27/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/24/2016 - D
06/24/2016 - R
Release
07/22/2015 - D
07/22/2015 - R
Release
07/09/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Agreement
07/23/2014 - D
07/24/2014 - R
Agreement
11/28/2011 - D
11/29/2011 - R
Easment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Corporate Park of Doral - Corporate Park of Doral - 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $561,210
Market value $32,590,000
Assessed value $32,590,000

Assessment History for 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $32,590,000 $32,590,000 17.2203 $561,210 +27.18%
2024 $25,600,000 $25,600,000 17.2373 $441,275 +2.60%
2023 $24,900,000 $24,738,316 17.3427 $430,112 +5.51%
2022 $25,200,000 $22,489,379 17.3319 $407,644 -10.49%
2021 $26,500,000 $24,284,001 18.1133 $455,395 +9.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Corporate Park of Doral - 7705 Northwest 48th Street, Miami.