Miami-Dade County  »  4401 NW 87th Ave

4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530220250010

Sales & Tax Overview for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/19/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $1,170,886

Lot & Building Information for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 412,852
Total sqft 527,157
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 4.147
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2015
Stories 8

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178?

4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2015 and has a total of 412,852 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,670,598, the tax amount paid for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 is $1,170,885.

When was 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 01/19/2018 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 249 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2018 $10
01/03/2013 $13,695,000
12/21/2010 $3,350,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/27/2024 - D
12/03/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2034
11/27/2024 - D
12/03/2024 - R
Release
11/27/2024 - D
12/03/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/19/2018 - D
01/19/2018 - R
Deed
11/22/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
11/22/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
02/23/2015 - D
02/23/2015 - R
Easment
02/23/2015 - D
02/23/2015 - R
Easment
01/03/2013 - D
01/04/2013 - R
Deed
12/10/2012 - D
12/11/2012 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,170,886
Market value $73,300,000
Assessed value $64,670,598

Assessment History for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $73,300,000 $64,670,598 17.2203 $1,170,886 +5.56%
2024 $73,300,000 $58,791,453 17.2373 $1,109,191 +6.67%
2023 $70,304,000 $53,446,776 17.3427 $1,039,838 +19.36%
2022 $53,000,000 $48,587,979 17.3319 $871,193 +8.89%
2021 $44,170,890 $44,170,890 18.1133 $800,081 -4.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4401 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami.