Miami-Dade County  »  8600 NW 36th St

Doral Court - 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Doral Court - 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270010240

Sales & Tax Overview for 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/28/2023
Sale price $28,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $447,728

Lot & Building Information for 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Building sqft 150,558
Total sqft 220,553
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 4.041
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1984
Stories 8

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Doral Court - 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Doral Court - 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 150,558 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of Doral Court - 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

Doral Court - 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2023 $28,500,000
11/17/2005 $33,280,000
04/01/2004 $18,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2023 - D
12/28/2023 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
12/28/2023 - D
12/28/2023 - R
Deed
12/16/2022 - D
12/16/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement 05/15/2023
08/31/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/08/2022 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/08/2022 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/21/2020 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Easement
08/23/2019 - D
08/23/2019 - R
Notice of Termination
08/20/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
07/16/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Notice of Termination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Doral Court - Doral Court - 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $447,728
Market value $26,000,000
Assessed value $26,000,000

Assessment History for 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $27,900,000 $27,900,000 17.2373 $480,921 -4.38%
2023 $29,000,000 $29,000,000 17.3427 $502,938 +5.42%
2022 $28,500,000 $26,928,000 17.3319 $477,071 -13.93%
2021 $30,600,000 $30,600,000 18.1133 $554,267 +1.05%
2020 $30,800,000 $30,800,000 17.8082 $548,493 +50.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Doral Court - 8600 Northwest 36th Street, Miami.