Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 77th CT  »  3250 NW 77th CT

3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270070043

Sales & Tax Overview for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/03/2003
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $97,316

Lot & Building Information for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Building sqft 19,297
Total sqft 29,297
Building class Store
Acreage 1.777
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 19,297 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122?

3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,827,920.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2003 $2,700,000
05/01/2001 $1,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2003 - R Warranty Deed
05/01/2001 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $97,316
Market value $5,827,920
Assessed value $5,540,590

Assessment History for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,827,920 $5,540,590 17.2203 $97,316 +5.67%
2024 $5,835,789 $5,036,900 17.2373 $92,097 +9.76%
2023 $4,951,663 $4,766,811 17.3427 $83,908 +4.59%
2022 $4,959,073 $4,426,525 17.3319 $80,229 -0.83%
2021 $4,744,951 $4,290,204 18.1133 $80,897 +4.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,687
Median age 35.3
Average household income $124,835
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 757
Owner occupied units 3.7%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3250 Northwest 77th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price