Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 32nd St  »  7770 NW 32nd St

7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270070054

Sales & Tax Overview for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/13/2012
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,744

Lot & Building Information for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 12,524
Total sqft 20,258
Building class Store
Acreage 0.8
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2022
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 12,524 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33122?

7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,710,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2012 $875,000
10/04/2006 $1,280,000
03/06/1998 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/13/2012 - D
01/13/2012 - R
Deed
10/04/2006 - R Warranty Deed
03/06/1998 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,744
Market value $4,710,000
Assessed value $2,881,010

Assessment History for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,710,000 $2,881,010 17.2203 $61,744 +5.29%
2024 $4,663,000 $2,619,100 17.2373 $58,640 +42.01%
2023 $2,381,000 $2,381,000 17.3427 $41,293 +42.41%
2022 $1,779,266 $1,607,690 17.3319 $28,995 +1.99%
2021 $1,740,709 $1,461,537 18.1133 $28,430 +1.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,687
Median age 35.3
Average household income $124,835
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 757
Owner occupied units 3.7%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7770 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price