Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 29th St  »  7801 NW 29th St

7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270080070

Sales & Tax Overview for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/28/2023
Sale price $1,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,727

Lot & Building Information for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,171
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1968
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 5,171 square feet and a current price per square foot of $294.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33122?

7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,377,843.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2023 $1,525,000
08/31/2012 $0
08/16/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2025 - D
05/23/2025 - R
Mortgage Modification Agreement
03/28/2023 - D
03/28/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
03/28/2023 - D
03/28/2023 - R
Deed
08/31/2012 - D
08/31/2012 - R
Deed
08/16/2012 - D
08/16/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/25/1992 - R Warranty Deed
05/05/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,727
Market value $1,377,843
Assessed value $1,377,843

Assessment History for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,378,998 $1,378,998 17.2373 $23,770 +19.74%
2023 $1,144,667 $1,144,667 17.3427 $19,852 -0.04%
2022 $1,145,823 $1,145,823 17.3319 $19,859 -5.48%
2021 $1,163,611 $1,157,625 18.1133 $21,010 +12.11%
2020 $1,052,387 $1,052,387 17.8082 $18,741 +0.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 34
Average household income $111,774
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 11.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7801 Northwest 29th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price