Miami-Dade County  »  7970 NW 36th St

7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270160010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/21/2025
Sale price $6,100,000
Property tax $60,507

Lot & Building Information for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,773
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 1
Year built 1980
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 8,773 square feet and a current price per square foot of $695.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,513,678.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2025 $6,100,000
10/13/2022 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/21/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Deed
10/13/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Deed
01/14/2022 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/15/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/13/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/29/2017 - D
01/04/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/30/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,507
Market value $3,513,678
Assessed value $3,513,678

Assessment History for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,529,291 $3,529,291 17.2373 $60,835 -14.87%
2023 $4,120,336 $4,120,336 17.3427 $71,458 +12.20%
2022 $4,135,083 $3,392,319 17.3319 $63,689 +2.19%
2021 $4,006,366 $3,083,927 18.1133 $62,325 -12.93%
2020 $4,019,554 $2,803,570 17.8082 $71,581 +0.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7970 Northwest 36th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price