Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 31st St  »  8000 NW 31st St

8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270270010

Sales & Tax Overview for 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Sale date 05/10/2001
Sale price $2,028,400
Arm's length
Property tax $103,964

Lot & Building Information for 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Building sqft 31,071
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.285
Year built 1986
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 31,071 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33122?

8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,502,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2001 $2,028,400

Title Documents for 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
05/10/2001 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $103,964
Market value $7,502,000
Assessed value $5,119,632

Assessment History for 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,855,000 $4,654,211 17.2373 $94,756 +12.99%
2023 $5,796,000 $4,231,101 17.3427 $83,862 +10.50%
2022 $5,247,000 $3,846,456 17.3319 $75,895 +14.37%
2021 $3,928,000 $3,496,779 18.1133 $66,361 +11.05%
2020 $3,355,560 $3,178,890 17.8082 $59,756 +0.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 34
Average household income $111,774
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 11.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8000 Northwest 31st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price