Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 27th St  »  8250 NW 27th St

8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270290011

Sales & Tax Overview for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/22/2018
Sale price $22,800,000
Property tax $179,886

Lot & Building Information for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Building sqft 23,206
Total sqft 46,412
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.408
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 23,206 square feet and a current price per square foot of $982.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33122?

8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,206,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2018 $22,800,000
08/17/1998 $13,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2018 - D
01/22/2018 - R
Deed
08/17/1998 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $179,886
Market value $11,206,000
Assessed value $9,970,076

Assessment History for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,240,000 $9,063,706 17.2373 $164,000 +12.56%
2023 $8,658,000 $8,239,733 17.3427 $145,701 +10.28%
2022 $7,838,000 $7,490,667 17.3319 $132,116 +7.11%
2021 $6,809,698 $6,809,698 18.1133 $123,346 +1.21%
2020 $6,843,327 $6,843,327 17.8082 $121,867 +0.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 34
Average household income $111,774
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 11.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8250 Northwest 27th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price