Miami-Dade County  »  7902 NW 36th St

7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270310010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Property tax $282,606

Lot & Building Information for 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Building sqft 71,654
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 5.75
Year built 1990
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 71,654 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,450,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

No photo available
Boykin Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/29/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Russell Levene
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 1,600 Russell Levene
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 1,500 Russell Levene
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Boykin Center
7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 3100 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2026 - D
01/26/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/21/2022 - D
06/22/2022 - R
Affidavit
06/21/2022 - D
06/22/2022 - R
Affidavit
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $282,606
Market value $19,450,000
Assessed value $14,507,436

Assessment History for 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,450,000 $14,507,436 17.2203 $282,606 +8.42%
2024 $15,789,673 $14,707,550 17.2373 $260,663 +5.07%
2023 $15,789,673 $13,370,500 17.3427 $248,087 +5.74%
2022 $15,789,673 $12,155,000 17.3319 $234,618 +17.22%
2021 $11,050,000 $11,050,000 18.1133 $200,152 +5.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7902 Northwest 36th Street, Miami.