Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 30th Ter  »  8400 NW 30th Ter

8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270400020

Sales & Tax Overview for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/03/2021
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,860

Lot & Building Information for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 8,679
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.369
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 8,679 square feet and a current price per square foot of $288.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami, FL 33122?

8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2021 $2,500,000
02/05/2004 $840,000
07/02/2002 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/13/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement, Financing Statement and Fixture Filing
02/03/2021 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
02/03/2021 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Deed
02/05/2004 - R Warranty Deed
07/02/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/11/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,860
Market value $1,700,000
Assessed value $1,566,400

Assessment History for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,700,000 $1,566,400 17.2203 $27,860 +13.50%
2024 $1,424,000 $1,424,000 17.2373 $24,546 -0.61%
2023 $1,424,000 $1,424,000 17.3427 $24,696 +0.06%
2022 $1,424,000 $1,424,000 17.3319 $24,681 +10.71%
2021 $1,424,000 $1,108,800 18.1133 $22,293 +24.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,687
Median age 35.3
Average household income $124,835
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 757
Owner occupied units 3.7%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8400 Northwest 30th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price