Miami-Dade County  »  8200 NW 41st St

8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270500030

Sales & Tax Overview for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Sale date 03/28/2024
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $309,965

Lot & Building Information for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Building sqft 106,765
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 4.652
Year built 1999
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 106,765 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166?

8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

8200 Doral
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 02/11/2026
Lot size 4.65 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Ana Paula
Tom Farmer
Jake Freeman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#145 General Office Listing price not available 902 Gabriel Guillen
Gabriel Garcia-Menocal
Jeremy Larkin
#225 General Office Listing price not available 3,421 Gabriel Guillen
Gabriel Garcia-Menocal
Jeremy Larkin
#400 General Office Listing price not available 6,799 Gabriel Guillen
Gabriel Garcia-Menocal
Jeremy Larkin
#460 General Office Listing price not available 837 Gabriel Guillen
Gabriel Garcia-Menocal
Jeremy Larkin
#470 General Office Listing price not available 1,139 Gabriel Guillen
Gabriel Garcia-Menocal
Jeremy Larkin
#480 General Office Listing price not available 1,469 Gabriel Guillen
Gabriel Garcia-Menocal
Jeremy Larkin
#490 General Office Listing price not available 1,303 Gabriel Guillen
Gabriel Garcia-Menocal
Jeremy Larkin
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 8200 Doral
8200 Doral
8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
Property General Office
Availability 7 Spaces listed / 15870 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2024 $500,000
08/02/2006 $24,500,000
10/11/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2024 - D
03/29/2024 - R
Deed
04/05/2022 - D
04/05/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/12/2019 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Easement
05/24/2018 - D
06/01/2018 - R
Easement
01/30/2018 - D
01/30/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/10/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/02/2006 - R Deed
10/11/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/05/1995 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $309,965
Market value $18,000,000
Assessed value $18,000,000

Assessment History for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $18,500,000 $18,447,000 17.2373 $318,326 +2.54%
2023 $17,900,000 $17,900,000 17.3427 $310,434 +4.74%
2022 $17,100,000 $17,100,000 17.3319 $296,375 +1.00%
2021 $16,200,000 $16,200,000 18.1133 $293,435 +2.98%
2020 $16,000,000 $15,829,000 17.8082 $284,931 +8.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8200 Northwest 41st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price