Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 33rd St  »  8300 NW 33rd St

Westside Plaza II - 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Westside Plaza II - 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270530010

Sales & Tax Overview for 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/08/2025
Sale price $10
Property tax $275,525

Lot & Building Information for 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 109,747
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 6.569
Year built 1998
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Westside Plaza II - 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Westside Plaza II - 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 109,747 square feet and a current price per square foot of $239.

What is the year built & the current market value of Westside Plaza II - 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33122?

Westside Plaza II - 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2025 $10
08/23/2024 $10
11/23/2021 $19,958,395
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2025 - D
02/27/2025 - R
Agreement
01/08/2025 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Deed
08/23/2024 - D
08/26/2024 - R
Deed
01/12/2022 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/23/2021 - D
12/02/2021 - R
Deed
08/10/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/03/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/07/2011 - D
10/07/2011 - R
Deed
02/19/1998 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Westside Plaza II - Westside Plaza II - 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $275,525
Market value $16,000,000
Assessed value $16,000,000

Assessment History for 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,700,000 $17,700,000 17.2373 $305,100 -7.89%
2023 $19,100,000 $19,100,000 17.3427 $331,246 +7.98%
2022 $17,700,000 $17,700,000 17.3319 $306,775 +11.42%
2021 $15,200,000 $15,200,000 18.1133 $275,322 -0.26%
2020 $15,500,000 $15,500,000 17.8082 $276,027 +3.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 34
Average household income $111,774
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 11.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Westside Plaza II - 8300 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami.