Miami-Dade County  »  3750 NW 87th Ave

Doral Corporate Center II - 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Doral Corporate Center II - 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530280100030

Sales & Tax Overview for 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/04/2006
Sale price $55,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $340,962

Lot & Building Information for 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 144,472
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 3.838
Year built 1990
Stories 7

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Doral Corporate Center II - 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Doral Corporate Center II - 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 144,472 square feet and a current price per square foot of $385.

What is the year built & the current market value of Doral Corporate Center II - 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178?

Doral Corporate Center II - 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2006 $55,750,000
12/02/1997 $32,500,000
03/31/1994 $13,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2025 - D
05/22/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/24/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/27/2021 - D
09/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/13/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Notice of Termination
02/05/2020 - D
02/05/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/01/2019 - D
02/01/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/30/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/04/2006 - R Deed
12/02/1997 - R Deed
03/31/1994 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Doral Corporate Center II - Doral Corporate Center II - 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $340,962
Market value $19,800,000
Assessed value $19,800,000

Assessment History for 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $18,900,000 $18,900,000 17.2373 $325,785 -1.13%
2023 $19,000,000 $19,000,000 17.3427 $329,511 -2.50%
2022 $19,500,000 $19,500,000 17.3319 $337,972 -4.80%
2021 $19,600,000 $19,600,000 18.1133 $355,021 -10.60%
2020 $22,300,000 $22,300,000 17.8082 $397,123 +0.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 65,515
Median age 38
Average household income $115,864
Family households 82.6%
Occupied housing units 20,016
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $511,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Doral Corporate Center II - 3750 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami.