Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 28th Ter  »  9820 NW 28th Ter

9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Costa Verde
Parcel ID 3530290030361

Sales & Tax Overview for 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 04/11/2013
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,844

Lot & Building Information for 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.224

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami, FL 33172?

The current market value is $507,520.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2013 $180,000
02/08/2007 $296,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2013 - D
04/11/2013 - R
Deed
02/08/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/01/2003 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,844
Market value $507,520
Assessed value $328,517

Assessment History for 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $507,520 $298,652 17.2373 $6,527 +24.47%
2023 $351,360 $271,502 17.3427 $5,244 +12.11%
2022 $307,440 $246,820 17.3319 $4,677 +10.86%
2021 $246,440 $224,382 18.1133 $4,219 +5.54%
2020 $224,480 $203,984 17.8082 $3,998 +20.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9820 Northwest 28th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Doral Academy 10 Charter K-5 1,099 0.34
Renaissance Elementary Charter School 10 Charter K-5 910 0.90
Renaissance Middle Charter School 8 Charter 5-8 471 1.48
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 1.53
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 1.53

Nearest middle schools