Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 97th Ave  »  2600 NW 97th Ave

2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530290031355

Sales & Tax Overview for 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Property tax $48,837

Lot & Building Information for 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 11,776
Building class Store
Acreage 1.004
Year built 1996
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 11,776 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172?

2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,887,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,837
Market value $2,887,000
Assessed value $2,804,047

Assessment History for 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,868,000 $2,549,134 17.2373 $46,045 +12.27%
2023 $2,440,000 $2,317,395 17.3427 $41,011 +12.27%
2022 $2,109,000 $2,106,723 17.3319 $36,529 +4.94%
2021 $1,932,000 $1,915,203 18.1133 $34,808 +12.26%
2020 $1,741,094 $1,741,094 17.8082 $31,006 +0.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,465
Median age 43
Average household income $76,241
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 14,570
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2600 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price