Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 104th CT  »  2601 NW 104th CT

2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Britannia Park
Parcel ID 3530290510050

Sales & Tax Overview for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami

Sale date 09/12/2025
Sale price $20,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $177,159

Lot & Building Information for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami

Building sqft 61,238
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.84
Year built 1993
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 61,238 square feet and a current price per square foot of $333.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33172?

2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,596,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami

2601 NW 104th Court
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/06/2025
Last updated 05/07/2026
View Listing
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 2601 NW 104th Court
2601 NW 104th Court
2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2025 $20,400,000
04/30/2015 $6,800,000
06/28/2012 $5,125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 12/01/2033
09/12/2025 - D
09/16/2025 - R
Deed
04/30/2015 - D
05/01/2015 - R
Deed
06/28/2012 - D
06/28/2012 - R
Deed
05/09/2006 - D
05/09/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/03/2006 - D
04/03/2006 - R
Deed
05/06/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $177,159
Market value $12,596,000
Assessed value $8,841,699

Assessment History for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $12,336,000 $8,037,909 17.2373 $166,928 +14.49%
2023 $10,155,000 $7,307,190 17.3427 $145,804 +9.37%
2022 $9,402,000 $6,642,900 17.3319 $133,314 +10.23%
2021 $7,687,000 $6,039,000 18.1133 $120,937 +23.70%
2020 $5,490,000 $5,490,000 17.8082 $97,767 -0.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,465
Median age 43
Average household income $76,241
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 14,570
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2601 Northwest 104th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price