Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 99th CT  »  3026 NW 99th CT

3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Costa Verde
Parcel ID 3530290820450

Sales & Tax Overview for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami

Sale date 04/10/2006
Sale price $137,053
Current property tax $4,209

Lot & Building Information for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,767
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.094
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33172?

3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,767 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33172 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,257, the tax amount paid for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33172 is $6,156.

When was 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33172 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33172 was last sold in 04/10/2006 for $137,053.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2006 $137,053
05/04/2005 $320,000
05/16/2002 $203,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2006 - D
04/10/2006 - R
Deed
05/04/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/16/2002 - R Warranty Deed
02/08/2001 - R Warranty Deed
02/09/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,157
Current property tax $4,209
Market value $472,919
Assessed value $285,257

Assessment History for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $416,743 $277,218 17.2373 $5,700 +2.91%
2023 $399,167 $269,144 17.3427 $5,539 +4.88%
2022 $375,471 $261,305 17.3319 $5,281 +9.50%
2021 $286,239 $253,695 18.1133 $4,823 -1.12%
2020 $273,897 $250,193 17.8082 $4,878 +1.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3026 Northwest 99th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Doral Academy 10 Charter K-5 1,099 0.57
Renaissance Elementary Charter School 10 Charter K-5 910 0.92
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 1.31
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 1.31
Shelton Academy NR Private PK-8 214 1.44

Nearest middle schools