Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 31st St  »  9758 NW 31st St

9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Costa Verde
Parcel ID 3530290821010

Sales & Tax Overview for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Sale date 02/21/2019
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,518

Lot & Building Information for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,932
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.117
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33172?

9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33172 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $593,563, the tax amount paid for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33172 is $10,665.

When was 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33172 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33172 was last sold in 02/21/2019 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2019 $480,000
02/21/2019 $10
02/03/1995 $186,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2049
02/21/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Deed
02/21/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/21/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/21/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/21/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Order
11/15/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
02/03/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,665
Current property tax $9,518
Market value $660,514
Assessed value $593,563

Assessment History for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $580,671 $576,835 17.2373 $9,968 +2.63%
2023 $560,034 $560,034 17.3427 $9,713 +17.43%
2022 $531,898 $443,645 17.3319 $8,271 +13.22%
2021 $403,314 $403,314 18.1133 $7,305 +5.50%
2020 $388,837 $388,837 17.8082 $6,924 +0.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Doral Academy 10 Charter K-5 1,099 0.53
Renaissance Elementary Charter School 10 Charter K-5 910 1.09
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 1.38
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 1.38
Renaissance Middle Charter School 8 Charter 5-8 471 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Just Arts And Management Charter Middle School 10 Charter 6-8 272 0.53
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 1.38
Renaissance Middle Charter School 8 Charter 5-8 471 1.39
Doral Academy Charter Middle School 10 Charter 6-8 1,381 1.41
Doral Academy Of Technology 10 Charter 6-8 287 1.41

Nearest high schools

Doral Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy 9 Charter 9-12 402 1.32
Doral Academy Charter High School 9 Charter 9-12 2,003 1.32
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 1.76
J.C. BERMUDEZ DORAL SENIOR HIGH-7641 7 Public 9-10 859 1.79
Royal Hollow Academy NR Private 6-10 4 1.91

Neighbors for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9758 Northwest 31st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9772 NW 32nd St, Miami 2,932 10/20/1994 $174,000
9802 NW 31st St, Miami 2,416 04/17/1998 $172,000
9750 NW 31st St, Miami 2,932 11/06/1997 $185,000
9742 NW 31st St, Miami 2,932 03/24/2005 $465,000
9788 NW 32nd St, Miami 3,160 05/31/2018 $530,000
9764 NW 32nd St, Miami 2,722 10/03/2025 $840,000
9756 NW 32nd St, Miami 2,416 01/20/2021 $480,000
9790 NW 31st St, Miami 2,932 02/03/2020 $478,000
9879 NW 30th St, Miami 2,932 06/29/2006 $590,000
9774 NW 31st St, Miami 2,932 04/17/2012 $367,000
9893 NW 30th St, Miami 2,416 02/02/2001 $185,000
9780 NW 32nd St, Miami 2,416 04/16/2024 $10
9734 NW 31st St, Miami 2,416 11/08/2016 $60,000
9766 NW 31st St, Miami 2,416 07/24/2009 $355,000
9782 NW 31st St, Miami 2,932 07/14/2023 $10
9816 NW 32nd St, Miami 2,416 02/05/2025 $766,000
9818 NW 31st St, Miami 3,152 01/18/1995 $176,000
3001 NW 99th Ave, Miami 1,962 10/21/2025 $670,000
9800 NW 32nd St, Miami 2,722 08/21/2023 $220,000
3025 NW 99th Ave, Miami 2,430 11/22/2021 $10