Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 100th CT  »  3111 NW 100th CT

3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Costa Verde
Parcel ID 3530291020250

Sales & Tax Overview for 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami

Sale date 04/06/2022
Sale price $486,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,875

Lot & Building Information for 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,225
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.038
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami, FL 33172?

3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,225 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami, FL 33172 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $381,966, the tax amount paid for 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami, FL 33172 is $7,200.

When was 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami, FL 33172 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami, FL 33172 was last sold in 04/06/2022 for $486,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2022 $486,000

Title Documents for 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2025 - D
12/17/2025 - R
Mortgage of Real Estate 11/24/2055
04/06/2022 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
04/06/2022 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,201
Current property tax $5,875
Market value $475,890
Assessed value $381,966

Assessment History for 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $440,639 $371,202 17.2373 $6,857 +3.16%
2023 $419,656 $360,391 17.3427 $6,647 +52.32%
2022 $343,980 $195,242 17.3319 $4,364 +4.75%
2021 $294,000 $189,556 18.1133 $4,166 -16.45%
2020 $280,000 $186,939 17.8082 $4,986 +5.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3111 Northwest 100th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Doral Academy 10 Charter K-5 1,099 0.66
Renaissance Elementary Charter School 10 Charter K-5 910 0.93
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 1.23
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 1.23
Shelton Academy NR Private PK-8 214 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Just Arts And Management Charter Middle School 10 Charter 6-8 272 0.66