Miami-Dade County  »  3475 NW 114th Ave

3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Parcel ID 3530300300300

Sales & Tax Overview for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/07/1998
Sale price $1,773,000
Arm's length
Property tax $91,490

Lot & Building Information for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 26,211
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.113
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 26,211 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178?

3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,328,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/1998 $1,773,000
12/11/1997 $5,341,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/1998 - R Deed
12/11/1997 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $91,490
Market value $6,328,000
Assessed value $4,676,920

Assessment History for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,782,000 $4,251,746 17.2373 $83,391 +12.86%
2023 $4,889,000 $3,865,224 17.3427 $73,892 +10.43%
2022 $4,426,000 $3,513,840 17.3319 $66,912 +8.72%
2021 $3,720,000 $3,194,400 18.1133 $61,545 +19.01%
2020 $2,904,000 $2,904,000 17.8082 $51,715 +5.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 65,515
Median age 38
Average household income $115,864
Family households 82.6%
Occupied housing units 20,016
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $511,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3475 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price