Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 12th St  »  10613 NW 12th St

10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood International Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3530320080115

Sales & Tax Overview for 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/04/1994
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $64,973

Lot & Building Information for 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Building sqft 16,493
Total sqft 27,609
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 2.135
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 16,493 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172?

10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,848,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/1994 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2023 - D
08/04/2023 - R
Agreement
12/27/2019 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
08/04/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $129,608
Current property tax $64,973
Market value $9,848,000
Assessed value $6,072,022

Assessment History for 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,390,000 $5,520,020 17.2373 $120,700 +12.10%
2023 $8,100,000 $5,018,200 17.3427 $107,674 +30.55%
2022 $4,850,000 $4,702,500 17.3319 $82,475 +1.18%
2021 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 18.1133 $81,510 +7.07%
2020 $4,275,000 $4,275,000 17.8082 $76,130 +8.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,465
Median age 43
Average household income $76,241
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 14,570
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10613 Northwest 12th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price