Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 107th Ave  »  2001 NW 107th Ave

Doral 107 - 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Doral 107 - 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood International Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3530320100010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/28/2025
Sale price $10,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $301,355

Lot & Building Information for 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 101,500
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 5
Year built 1985
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Doral 107 - 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Doral 107 - 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 101,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of Doral 107 - 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172?

Doral 107 - 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,500,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Doral 107
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 5 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Andrew Easton
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office $29.50/Sqft/Year 19,588 Andrew Easton
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Doral 107
Doral 107
2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 19588 Sqft
Price $29.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2025 $10,850,000
04/06/2015 $23,500,000
09/18/2007 $22,105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2025 - D
03/06/2025 - R
Deed
01/03/2023 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Notice
08/11/2022 - D
08/11/2022 - R
Certificate
03/20/2020 - D
03/30/2020 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 11/07/2024
04/06/2015 - D
04/06/2015 - R
Deed
09/18/2007 - R Deed
10/07/1992 - R Deed
10/03/1984 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Doral 107 - Doral 107 - 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $301,355
Market value $17,500,000
Assessed value $17,500,000

Assessment History for 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,000,000 $16,009,268 17.2373 $282,497 +5.36%
2023 $16,900,000 $14,553,880 17.3427 $268,120 +9.47%
2022 $15,600,000 $13,230,800 17.3319 $244,926 +9.05%
2021 $12,400,000 $12,400,000 18.1133 $224,605 -5.88%
2020 $13,400,000 $13,400,000 17.8082 $238,630 +1.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,465
Median age 43
Average household income $76,241
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 14,570
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Doral 107 - 2001 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami.