Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 19th St  »  10005 NW 19th St

10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood International Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3530320210010

Sales & Tax Overview for 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/21/2008
Sale price $5,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $58,116

Lot & Building Information for 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

Building sqft 49,954
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.198
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 49,954 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, FL 33172?

10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,614,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2008 $5,750,000

Title Documents for 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/08/2023 - D
05/11/2023 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/11/2018 - D
07/16/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/28/2018 - D
07/03/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/19/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
03/22/2018 - D
03/27/2018 - R
Release
01/09/2018 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
03/09/2017 - D
03/09/2017 - R
Agreement
04/21/2008 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $191,801
Current property tax $58,116
Market value $11,614,000
Assessed value $10,839,950

Assessment History for 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,614,000 $10,839,950 17.2203 $191,801 +8.02%
2024 $11,021,000 $9,854,500 17.2373 $177,566 +12.54%
2023 $9,318,000 $8,958,637 17.3427 $157,774 +10.27%
2022 $8,436,000 $8,144,216 17.3319 $143,077 +6.69%
2021 $7,403,833 $7,403,833 18.1133 $134,108 +11.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,101
Median age 43.7
Average household income $76,087
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 14,591
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10005 Northwest 19th Street, Miami.