Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 15th Ter  »  10000 NW 15th Ter

10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood International Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3530320290010

Sales & Tax Overview for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/03/2013
Sale price $26,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $734,618

Lot & Building Information for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 201,827
Building class Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236)
Acreage 11.995
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236) located at 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 201,827 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami, FL 33172?

10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $42,660,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2013 $26,000,000
09/18/2002 $15,470,100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2025 - D
04/09/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/26/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
09/26/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Assignment
09/26/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
11/02/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/18/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/09/2020 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Notice
09/09/2020 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Affidavit
01/03/2013 - D
01/04/2013 - R
Deed
09/18/2002 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $734,618
Market value $42,660,000
Assessed value $42,660,000

Assessment History for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $46,009,000 $26,307,215 17.2373 $583,537 +33.62%
2023 $27,192,000 $23,915,650 17.3427 $436,710 +11.95%
2022 $23,756,000 $21,741,500 17.3319 $390,095 +8.96%
2021 $19,765,000 $19,765,000 18.1133 $358,009 +1.71%
2020 $19,765,000 $19,765,000 17.8082 $351,979 -0.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,465
Median age 43
Average household income $76,241
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 14,570
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10000 Northwest 15th Terrace, Miami.