Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 88th Ave  »  1360 NW 88th Ave

1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Beacon Centre
Parcel ID 3530330010070

Sales & Tax Overview for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/07/2015
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $102,588

Lot & Building Information for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 31,821
Building class Store
Acreage 1.212
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 31,821 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172?

1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,689,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2015 $2,850,000
12/17/2014 $1,775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2024 - D
03/06/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/12/2022 - D
12/15/2022 - R
Subordination Agreement
11/22/2022 - D
11/22/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 11/18/2047
11/22/2022 - D
11/22/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
10/05/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2046
05/09/2017 - D
05/10/2017 - R
Release
05/10/2016 - D
05/10/2016 - R
Agreement
07/07/2015 - D
07/07/2015 - R
Deed
12/17/2014 - D
12/17/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $102,588
Market value $7,689,000
Assessed value $4,872,524

Assessment History for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,689,000 $4,872,524 17.2203 $102,588 +9.73%
2024 $7,026,000 $4,429,568 17.2373 $93,495 +13.15%
2023 $5,936,000 $4,026,880 17.3427 $82,626 +10.56%
2022 $5,374,000 $3,660,800 17.3319 $74,737 +23.98%
2021 $3,328,000 $3,328,000 18.1133 $60,281 +1.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,101
Median age 43.7
Average household income $76,087
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 14,591
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1360 Northwest 88th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price