9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33172 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Doral |
| Neighborhood | International Corporate Park |
| Parcel ID | 3530330040130 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 10/02/1992 |
| Sale price | $1,900,000 |
| Property tax | $176,195 |
Lot & Building Information for 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 32,913 |
| Total sqft | 71,398 |
| Building class | Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) |
| Acreage | 4 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami
This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 32,913 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33172?9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,046,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/08/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.5 Acre |
The property is located in Doral, FL Miami Airport Submarket along NW 97th Ave. The property has excellent access just 1.4 miles to SR-836 Dolphin Expressway, 2.6 miles to Florida's Turnpike, 4.3 miles to SR-826 Palmetto Expressway, and 9 miles to I-95. Miami International Airport is located just 7.8 miles from the property, roughly a 15-minute drive, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport approximately 45 minutes, and Palm Beach 1 hour and 20 mins.Introducing a prime opportunity for your business at 1355 NW 97th Ave, Doral, FL, 33172. This exclusive 3,045 SF office space, situated on the entire 2nd floor, features a private entrance, 5 private offices, and private restrooms for your convenience. A spacious kitchen break room adds a touch of comfort for your staff, with 7 assigned parking spaces and signage options.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1355 | General Office | $19/Sqft/Year | 3,045 | Ivelisse Meneses |
Past Sales & Property History for 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/1992 | $1,900,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $176,195 |
| Market value | $14,046,000 |
| Assessed value | $7,842,168 |
Assessment History for 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,382,000 | $7,129,244 | 17.2373 | $170,772 | +15.16% |
| 2023 | $11,839,000 | $6,481,131 | 17.3427 | $148,293 | +9.43% |
| 2022 | $10,961,000 | $5,891,938 | 17.3319 | $135,519 | +32.70% |
| 2021 | $5,638,219 | $5,638,219 | 18.1133 | $102,127 | +1.06% |
| 2020 | $5,674,738 | $5,270,760 | 17.8082 | $101,057 | +0.74% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 39,465 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $76,241 |
| Family households | 73.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,570 |
| Owner occupied units | 43.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $279,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $226,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, AH (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 9505 Northwest 13th Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|