Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 92nd Ave  »  1900 NW 92nd Ave

1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood International Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3530330120070

Sales & Tax Overview for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/23/2021
Sale price $26,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $421,915

Lot & Building Information for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 138,772
Building class Store
Acreage 8.269
Year built 1982
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 138,772 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172?

1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,501,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2021 $26,600,000
10/08/2013 $10,600,000
08/22/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2026 - D
02/18/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/12/2025 - D
08/13/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/09/2025 - D
05/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/12/2023 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
06/23/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Deed
12/03/2018 - D
12/03/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/25/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
10/23/2017 - D
10/23/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/08/2013 - D
10/28/2013 - R
Deed
08/22/2007 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $421,915
Market value $24,501,000
Assessed value $24,501,000

Assessment History for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $24,501,000 $24,501,000 17.2203 $421,915 +1.87%
2024 $24,898,000 $23,488,324 17.2373 $414,182 +10.21%
2023 $21,669,000 $21,669,000 17.3427 $375,799 +5.28%
2022 $20,595,000 $20,595,000 17.3319 $356,950 +88.45%
2021 $10,457,000 $10,457,000 18.1133 $189,411 +1.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,101
Median age 43.7
Average household income $76,087
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 14,591
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1900 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami.