1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami |
| Zip code | 33172 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Doral |
| Neighborhood | Beacon Centre |
| Parcel ID | 3530330190010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami
| Sale date | 09/03/2021 |
| Sale price | $17,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $236,631 |
Lot & Building Information for 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami
| Building sqft | 73,340 |
| Building class | Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236) |
| Acreage | 2.928 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami
- • Improvements for 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami
This Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236) located at 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 73,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33172?1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,428,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/04/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
| Lot size | 4.86 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #209 | Office | $30/Sqft/Year | 500 | Roger Lopez |
| #219 | Office | $30/Sqft/Year | 440 | Roger Lopez |
| #217 | Office | $30/Sqft/Year | 1,115 | Roger Lopez |
| #204 | Office | $30/Sqft/Year | 500 | Roger Lopez |
| #207 | Office | $30/Sqft/Year | 612 | Roger Lopez |
Past Sales & Property History for 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $236,631 |
| Market value | $14,428,000 |
| Assessed value | $13,311,210 |
Assessment History for 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,774,000 | $12,903,000 | 17.2373 | $234,765 | +7.25% |
| 2023 | $12,921,000 | $12,432,494 | 17.3427 | $218,886 | -1.03% |
| 2022 | $12,761,000 | $12,761,000 | 17.3319 | $221,172 | +98.97% |
| 2021 | $6,137,000 | $6,137,000 | 18.1133 | $111,161 | +1.71% |
| 2020 | $6,137,000 | $6,050,000 | 17.8082 | $109,289 | +11.23% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 39,465 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $76,241 |
| Family households | 73.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,570 |
| Owner occupied units | 43.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $279,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $226,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 1301 Northwest 89th Court, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|