Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 25th St  »  9000 NW 25th St

9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood International Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3530330500010

Sales & Tax Overview for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/18/2019
Sale price $14,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $279,210

Lot & Building Information for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Building sqft 36,160
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 2.653
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 36,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $387.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172?

9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,790,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2019 $14,000,000
06/27/2002 $1,442,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2022 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/15/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/18/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
07/18/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Assignment
07/18/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/18/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Deed
03/06/2019 - D
03/07/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/27/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $279,210
Market value $17,790,000
Assessed value $15,226,640

Assessment History for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,790,000 $15,226,640 17.2203 $279,210 +11.00%
2024 $15,800,000 $13,842,400 17.2373 $251,530 +6.99%
2023 $15,100,000 $12,584,000 17.3427 $235,095 +16.98%
2022 $11,850,000 $11,440,000 17.3319 $200,978 +6.69%
2021 $10,400,000 $10,400,000 18.1133 $188,378 +3.05%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,101
Median age 43.7
Average household income $76,087
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 14,591
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9000 Northwest 25th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price