Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 82nd Ave  »  2495 NW 82nd Ave

2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530340130010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/11/2013
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,024

Lot & Building Information for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,145
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 0.919
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 5,145 square feet and a current price per square foot of $408.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122?

2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2013 $2,100,000
11/23/1992 $596,300
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2019 - D
03/06/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/03/2018 - D
08/03/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/11/2013 - D
09/11/2013 - R
Deed
11/23/1992 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,024
Market value $2,150,000
Assessed value $2,150,000

Assessment History for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,150,000 $2,150,000 17.2203 $37,024 -0.10%
2024 $2,150,000 $2,150,000 17.2373 $37,060 +7.38%
2023 $1,990,000 $1,990,000 17.3427 $34,512 +1.24%
2022 $1,990,000 $1,952,500 17.3319 $34,088 +6.02%
2021 $1,775,000 $1,775,000 18.1133 $32,151 +1.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,687
Median age 35.3
Average household income $124,835
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 757
Owner occupied units 3.7%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2495 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price