Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 25th St  »  7890 NW 25th St

7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530340430010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/31/2003
Sale price $194,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $252,653

Lot & Building Information for 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Building sqft 92,280
Total sqft 93,670
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 7.92
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 92,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122?

7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,424,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

MICC - Center 20
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/20/2017
Last updated 04/29/2026

Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease MICC - Center 20
MICC - Center 20
7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Property Office Building
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2003 $194,600,000

Title Documents for 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2025 - D
07/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/27/2022 - D
07/28/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
09/21/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/31/2003 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $252,653
Market value $18,424,000
Assessed value $12,321,027

Assessment History for 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,967,000 $11,200,934 17.2373 $237,743 +11.93%
2023 $15,529,000 $10,182,668 17.3427 $212,410 +9.39%
2022 $14,378,000 $9,256,971 17.3319 $194,183 +19.98%
2021 $9,347,000 $8,675,700 18.1133 $161,851 +15.23%
2020 $7,887,000 $7,887,000 17.8082 $140,453 +3.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 34
Average household income $111,774
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 11.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7890 Northwest 25th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price