Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 79th Ave  »  1730 NW 79th Ave

1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Parcel ID 3530340160010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/12/1996
Sale price $870,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,558

Lot & Building Information for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 13,235
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.505
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 13,235 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,213,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/1996 $870,000
08/19/1994 $192,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Assignment
12/22/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/15/2036
01/12/1996 - R Warranty Deed
08/19/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,558
Market value $3,213,000
Assessed value $2,290,145

Assessment History for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,213,000 $2,290,145 17.2203 $45,558 +5.73%
2024 $3,173,000 $2,081,950 17.2373 $43,090 +11.86%
2023 $2,743,000 $1,892,682 17.3427 $38,520 +12.96%
2022 $2,370,000 $1,720,620 17.3319 $34,100 +12.54%
2021 $1,845,000 $1,564,200 18.1133 $30,301 +11.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1730 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price