Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 79th Ave  »  2080 NW 79th Ave

2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Parcel ID 3530340160060

Sales & Tax Overview for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/13/2023
Sale price $3,310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,587

Lot & Building Information for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 10,005
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.522
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 10,005 square feet and a current price per square foot of $330.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122?

2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,415,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2023 $3,310,000
07/23/2007 $10
02/15/1994 $183,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/13/2023 - D
09/19/2023 - R
Deed
06/23/2023 - D
06/29/2023 - R
Mortgage 05/30/2026
03/27/2020 - D
04/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/02/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Mortgage
07/23/2007 - R Warranty Deed
02/15/1994 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,587
Market value $2,415,000
Assessed value $2,415,000

Assessment History for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,495,000 $2,495,000 17.2373 $43,007 +48.43%
2023 $2,073,000 $1,417,515 17.3427 $28,975 +12.96%
2022 $1,792,000 $1,288,650 17.3319 $25,651 +12.47%
2021 $1,398,000 $1,171,500 18.1133 $22,807 +5.06%
2020 $1,219,000 $1,094,500 17.8082 $21,708 +13.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 34
Average household income $111,774
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 11.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2080 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price