Bergen County  »  07601  »  Marion St  »  7 Marion St

7 Marion Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

7 Marion Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Marion Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Marion Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 39.02
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Marion Street, Hackensack

Sale date 12/13/2021
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,008

Lot & Building Information for 7 Marion Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 1,249
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.115
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Marion Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 7 Marion Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Marion Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 7 Marion Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 7 Marion Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 1,249 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the market value of 7 Marion Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

The current market value is $124,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Marion Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Marion Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2021 $150,000
12/13/2021 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Marion Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Marion Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2021 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/2021 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2019 - D Mortgage
09/16/2019 - D
10/15/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Marion Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Marion Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,008
Market value $124,900

Assessment History for 7 Marion Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Marion Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $124,900 $124,900 3.209 $4,008 +5.01%
2024 $124,900 $124,900 3.056 $3,817 +6.15%
2023 $124,900 $124,900 2.879 $3,596 -48.52%
2022 $249,300 $249,300 2.802 $6,985 -0.75%
2021 $209,600 $209,600 3.358 $7,038 +1.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Marion Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Marion Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 0.21
Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 0.21
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 0.49
Lillian M. Steen Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 326 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 0.21
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 0.49
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 0.58
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.87
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.89

Nearest high schools

Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.87
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.99
Hackensack High School 3 Public 9-12 1,745 1.01