216 Gracie Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
216 Gracie Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 39.06 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack
| Property tax | $5,978 |
Lot & Building Information for 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 990 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.085 |
| Year built | 1926 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack
216 Gracie Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1926 and has a total of 990 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $195,600, the tax amount paid for 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $6,276.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,978 |
| Market value | $195,600 |
Assessment History for 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $195,600 | $195,600 | 3.056 | $5,978 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $195,600 | $195,600 | 2.879 | $5,631 | +6.39% |
| 2022 | $188,900 | $188,900 | 2.802 | $5,293 | -1.98% |
| 2021 | $160,800 | $160,800 | 3.358 | $5,400 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $160,800 | $160,800 | 3.309 | $5,321 | +0.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Gracie Place, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.28 |
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.28 |
| Ycs George Washington School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 62 | 0.41 |
| Jackson Avenue Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 426 | 0.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.28 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 246 | 0.54 |
| Bogota Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-7 | 197 | 0.86 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.94 |