147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 58 |
| Lot | 19.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack
| Property tax | $52,780 |
Lot & Building Information for 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 12,589 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 21,801 |
| Year built | 1939 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 12,589 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.
What is the year built & the current market value of 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,727,100.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/28/2020 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 21801 Acre |
Property Features
• 5,700± SF Building
• 4,500± SF Available
• 8’ - 10’ Ceiling
• Parking: 25 Spaces
• Office Space with Highly Visible Signage
• Excellent Location!
• Suitable for Retail, Office, or Medical
• Near Bergen County Court House
• Easy Access to Routes 4, 17, I-80, GSP, and New Jersey Turnpike
NEWLY REDUCED PRICE
ASKING RENT:
$18.00 PSF
Taxes & CAM: Approx. $5.00± PSF
Utilities: Separate Meter, Paid by Tenant
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $52,780 |
| Market value | $1,727,100 |
Assessment History for 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,727,100 | $1,727,100 | 3.056 | $52,780 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $1,727,100 | $1,727,100 | 2.879 | $49,723 | +24.57% |
| 2022 | $1,424,500 | $1,424,500 | 2.802 | $39,914 | +13.20% |
| 2021 | $1,050,000 | $1,050,000 | 3.358 | $35,259 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $1,050,000 | $1,050,000 | 3.309 | $34,745 | -16.34% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 45,768 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $108,662 |
| Family households | 50.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,305 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $391,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $333,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 147-153 Hudson Street, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jackson Ave, Hackensack | 1,660 | 04/05/2023 | $390,000 |
| 12 E Broadway, Hackensack | 727 | 11/27/2006 | $172,000 |
| 126 Hudson St, Hackensack | 1,840 | ||
| 69-89 Court St, Hackensack | 22,228 | 12/21/2009 | $129,692 |
| 14 E Broadway, Hackensack | 1,814 | 11/27/2006 | $384,000 |