Bergen County  »  07601  »  Green St  »  21-25 Green St

21-25 Green Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21-25 Green Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 82.01
Lot 25.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack

Sale date 01/13/2022
Sale price $3,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $86,014

Lot & Building Information for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 16,788
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.558
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 16,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

21-25 Green Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,680,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2022 $3,125,000
09/04/2013 $1,200,000
04/27/1998 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/13/2022 - D
04/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/04/2013 - D
09/20/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $86,014
Market value $2,680,400

Assessment History for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,680,400 $2,680,400 3.209 $86,014 +5.01%
2024 $2,680,400 $2,680,400 3.056 $81,913 +6.15%
2023 $2,680,400 $2,680,400 2.879 $77,169 +21.69%
2022 $2,263,200 $2,263,200 2.802 $63,415 +12.76%
2021 $1,674,800 $1,674,800 3.358 $56,240 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 21-25 Green Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135-175 Green St, Hackensack
49 Green St, Hackensack 1,116 10/28/2013 $10
63 Green St, Hackensack 11,833 10/02/2013
63 MC Kinley St, Hackensack 2,875 04/29/1997 $185,000
151 Essex St, Hackensack 4,312 04/10/2024 $1
55 Green St, Hackensack 4,200 03/30/2017 $850,000
164 Green St, Hackensack 3,000 07/27/2000 $300,000
33 Jersey Pl, Hackensack 4,958 11/24/2015 $687,500
35-47 Green St, Hackensack 16,770 05/17/2012 $1,545,000