Bergen County  »  07601  »  Jersey Pl  »  33 Jersey Pl

33 Jersey Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

33 Jersey Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Jersey Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 87.01
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack

Sale date 11/24/2015
Sale price $687,500
Arm's length
Property tax $24,152

Lot & Building Information for 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack

Building sqft 4,958
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 4,958 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

33 Jersey Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $790,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2015 $687,500

Title Documents for 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/2015 - D
12/08/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,152
Market value $790,300

Assessment History for 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $790,300 $790,300 3.056 $24,152 +6.15%
2023 $790,300 $790,300 2.879 $22,753 +12.33%
2022 $722,900 $722,900 2.802 $20,256 +9.10%
2021 $552,900 $552,900 3.358 $18,566 +1.48%
2020 $552,900 $552,900 3.309 $18,295 +2.27%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 33 Jersey Place, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135-175 Green St, Hackensack
301 Lodi St, Hackensack 25,000
31 Jersey Pl, Hackensack 07/13/2024 $1
204 S Newman St, Hackensack 10,600 09/28/2010 $1,050,000
171 S Newman St, Hackensack 89,540 11/11/2003 $1,750,000
63 MC Kinley St, Hackensack 2,875 04/29/1997 $185,000
164 Green St, Hackensack 3,000 07/27/2000 $300,000
174-178 Green St, Hackensack 5,111 09/25/2024 $1
155 South St, Hackensack 1,431 06/14/2023 $1