Bergen County  »  07601  »  Moore St  »  82-84 Moore St

82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 204
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack

Sale date 03/31/2021
Sale price $100
Property tax $9,247

Lot & Building Information for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.139

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack

What is the market value of 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

The current market value is $302,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2021 $100
12/28/2012 $1,450,000
12/01/2003 $1,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2021 - D
05/13/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2012 - D
02/19/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,247
Market value $302,600

Assessment History for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $302,600 $302,600 3.056 $9,247 +6.15%
2023 $302,600 $302,600 2.879 $8,712 +2.75%
2022 $302,600 $302,600 2.802 $8,479 +8.46%
2021 $232,800 $232,800 3.358 $7,817 +1.48%
2020 $232,800 $232,800 3.309 $7,703 -1.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 82-84 Moore Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Main St, Hackensack 4,584 07/13/2021 $740,000
84 Main St, Hackensack 4,340 05/25/2012 $325,000
413 Marvin Ave, Hackensack 1,927 05/02/1996 $158,000
90 Rowland Ave, Hackensack
75 Moore St, Hackensack 10/26/2021
74-76 Main St, Hackensack 13,174 02/14/2020 $1
4 Summit CT, Hackensack 1,950 06/25/2025 $239,500
6 Summit CT, Hackensack 1,938 03/28/2000 $245,000
125 River St, Hackensack 2,040
106-114 Main St, Hackensack 9,908