45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 247 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack
| Sale date | 01/06/2003 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $412,560 |
Lot & Building Information for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack
| Building class | Apartment-Garden (020) |
| Acreage | 2.009 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Units | 90 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack
45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1964.
What is the assessed value of 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $13,500,000, the tax amount paid for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $433,215.
When was 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold and what was the last sale price?45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 01/06/2003 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 90 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2003 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $412,560 |
| Market value | $13,500,000 |
Assessment History for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,500,000 | $13,500,000 | 3.056 | $412,560 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $13,500,000 | $13,500,000 | 2.879 | $388,665 | +2.75% |
| 2022 | $13,500,000 | $13,500,000 | 2.802 | $378,270 | +32.53% |
| 2021 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | 3.358 | $285,430 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | 3.309 | $281,265 | -1.43% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 45,768 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $108,662 |
| Family households | 50.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,305 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $391,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $333,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 45-81 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Coolidge Pl, Hackensack | 1,152 | 12/05/2019 | |
| 16 Coolidge Pl, Hackensack | 2,076 | 11/29/2011 | $310,000 |
| 72 Cambridge Ter, Hackensack | 06/02/1999 | $10 | |
| 441-463 Beech St, Hackensack | 10/26/2010 | $1 | |
| 22-72 Berkshire Pl, Englewood Cliffs | |||