Bergen County  »  07601  »  Cambridge Ter  »  66 Cambridge Ter

66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 248
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack

Sale date 06/02/1999
Sale price $10
Property tax $6,470

Lot & Building Information for 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.232

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack

What is the market value of 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

The current market value is $211,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/1999 $10

Title Documents for 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,470
Market value $211,700

Assessment History for 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $211,700 $211,700 3.056 $6,470 +6.15%
2023 $211,700 $211,700 2.879 $6,095 +5.13%
2022 $206,900 $206,900 2.802 $5,797 -6.73%
2021 $185,100 $185,100 3.358 $6,216 +1.48%
2020 $185,100 $185,100 3.309 $6,125 +0.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Cambridge Terrace, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nellie K. Parker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 533 0.43
Fanny M. Hillers Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 463 0.50
Maywood Annex NR Public PK, K-6 174 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.88
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.89
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.92
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.94
Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 1.17

Nearest high schools