Bergen County  »  07601  »  River St  »  250 River St

250 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

250 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 River Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 308.02
Lot 23.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 River Street, Hackensack

Sale date 03/25/2014
Sale price $1,125,000
Property tax $76,400

Lot & Building Information for 250 River Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 5,500
Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.376
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 250 River Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 250 River Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 River Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 250 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot (212) located at 250 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 5,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the year built & the current market value of 250 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

250 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 River Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 River Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2014 $1,125,000
09/17/2004 $715,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 River Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 250 River Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2014 - D
04/03/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 River Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 250 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $76,400
Market value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 250 River Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 River Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 3.056 $76,400 -16.76%
2023 $3,188,100 $3,188,100 2.879 $91,785 +12.33%
2022 $2,916,200 $2,916,200 2.802 $81,712 +78.53%
2021 $1,363,000 $1,363,000 3.358 $45,770 +1.48%
2020 $1,363,000 $1,363,000 3.309 $45,102 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 River Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 River Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.11
Kings Kids Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.26
Kings Kids Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.26
Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.32
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.11
Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.32
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.45
Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 0.81
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.84

Nearest high schools

Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.11
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.45