Bergen County  »  07601  »  Midtown Br App  »  55 Midtown Br App

55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 308
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack

Sale date 01/06/2022
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,842

Lot & Building Information for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack

Building sqft 21,140
Building class Store
Acreage 1.312
Year built 1959
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 21,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,860,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2022 $2,350,000
11/13/2003 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/06/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/06/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,842
Market value $1,860,000

Assessment History for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,860,000 $1,860,000 3.056 $56,842 +6.15%
2023 $1,860,000 $1,860,000 2.879 $53,549 -26.27%
2022 $2,592,100 $2,592,100 2.802 $72,631 -2.86%
2021 $2,226,500 $2,226,500 3.358 $74,766 +1.48%
2020 $2,226,500 $2,226,500 3.309 $73,675 +3.85%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 55 Midtown Br App, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Gamewell St, Hackensack 1,309 01/23/2015 $1
242 River St, Hackensack 3,116 04/07/2017 $1
254 River St, Hackensack 5,625 06/18/2025 $1
270 River St, Hackensack 600 10/12/2005 $1
200 River St, Hackensack 5,426 02/28/2008 $1
204 Railroad Ave, Hackensack 12,624 08/12/2022 $618,338
212 River St, Hackensack 2,640 10/22/2002
218 River St, Hackensack 08/28/2017 $1
128 Gamewell St, Hackensack 1,485 09/23/2013 $78,416