Bergen County  »  07601  »  Park St  »  206 Park St

206 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

206 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Park Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 306
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Park Street, Hackensack

Sale date 06/16/2016
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,853

Lot & Building Information for 206 Park Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 4,540
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.006
Year built 1969
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 206 Park Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 206 Park Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Park Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 206 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 206 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 4,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 206 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

206 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,009,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Park Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Park Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2016 $275,000
11/17/1995 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 206 Park Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 206 Park Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2016 - D
06/29/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Park Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,853
Market value $1,009,600

Assessment History for 206 Park Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Park Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,009,600 $1,009,600 3.056 $30,853 +6.15%
2023 $1,009,600 $1,009,600 2.879 $29,066 +13.72%
2022 $912,200 $912,200 2.802 $25,560 +6.95%
2021 $711,700 $711,700 3.358 $23,899 +1.48%
2020 $711,700 $711,700 3.309 $23,550 +2.89%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Park Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Park Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 206 Park Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 206 Park Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Gamewell St, Hackensack 1,309 01/23/2015 $1
108 Gamewell St, Hackensack 2,035 04/11/2025 $1
204 Railroad Ave, Hackensack 12,624 08/12/2022 $618,338
200 River St, Hackensack 5,426 02/28/2008 $1
242 River St, Hackensack 3,116 04/07/2017 $1
189 State 70 Trinity, Hackensack
32 Mercer St, Hackensack 8,154 07/08/2022 $2,020,000
130 Gamewell St, Hackensack 11,604 10/01/1997 $550,000
128 Gamewell St, Hackensack 1,485 09/23/2013 $78,416